furniture white glue for wood edge banding with low temperatures

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 500 - 999 Kilograms
    US $3.00
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    US $2.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
Hot Melt Adhesive
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Renhe
Model Number:
L8490-3
Type:
hot melt adhesive
color:
light yellow
soften point:
80±5℃
Material:
EVA
Certificate:
ISO SGS ROHS FDA
Shelf life:
12 Months
Keywords:
furniture white glue
HS code:
3506919090
Appearance:
small sheets
usage:
furniture white glue
viscostiy:
7500-9000mPas
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
3 Ton/Tons per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
bulk packing,
25kg/kraft bag
kraft bag size:85X55X12CM
20ft container can load 16tons hot melt glue stick
Port
FOB ningbo/shanghai
Lead Time :
15days after deposit
Product Description


furniture white glue for wood edge banding with low temperatures


our factory develop and produce various packaging hot melt adhesive , they are ECO-friendly, and harmless to human being, hot melt adhesive is most popular and environment friendly at present, beside, because of it is fast curing features and easy operation , it make production line more efficient and productivity, hence hot melt adhesive are also widely use at furniture industry, wood working and construction. the wood working construction adhesive are specialized in:

1.hot melt adhesive for wood working construction edge banding

  manual wood working edge banding

suit for MDF board ,chipboard,fireproofing board, and PVC material edge banding.

 automatic wood working edge banding


2.hot melt adhesive for profile wrapping wood working


3.hot melt adhesive for wood working assembly


4.hot melt adhesive for photo frame assembly


5.hot melt adhesive for pocket spring assembly


6.hot melt adhesive for mattress assembly


7.hot melt adhesive for sofa coach 


characteristic :

1.excellent permeability to wood, has strong peel strength

2.low speed,mid speed, and high speed adhesive to satisfy various equipment.

3.low density and low volume, more economic .

4.fast curing and setting time, low viscosity.


Parameters:

Product Name
adhesive for wood working construction
item
L8490-3
Main Material
polyoelfins based
Apperance
yellow  granules
Viscosity(180℃)
7500-9000(HG/T3660-1999)
softening point
80±5℃(GB/T15332-1994)
Open time(25℃)
5--7S(HG/T3716-2003)
Grade
ECO-friendly, FDA.low VOC
Valid time
12month(ventilation warehouse, avoid sunlight, temperature in 40℃)
main used at 
furniture industry, soft coach, MDF board bonding, pocket spring assembly, mattress
Application
Product details

                             

                   

       Packing details

Working Equipment
Equipment are :spraying machine, roller coating machine, knife coating machine


certificate

Environmental test report

ISO 14001:2004 standard


ISO9001:2008 certificate

         SGS test

.

Factory view

Factory introduction

HANGZHOU RENHE HOT MELT ADHESIVE founded in 2000. It is located in Xingqiao Street Lin Ping Hangzhou covered about 25000 square meters , manufacturing building area is about 42000 square meters. Annual capability is above 30,000tons.

We engage in researching、developing、manufacturing、marketing、technical service of hot melt adhesive and hot melt pressure-sensitive adhesive. Our products are mainly used in the fields of shoes lining, bookbinding, packaging, furniture, electron, cosmetics, label, sanitary materials, tape etc. They include more than 7 series, 450 grades. The products’ appearance can be stick, granule, flake, block and film. The main series of hot melt adhesive are PO, EVA, SBC, PA, PES, TPU and so on.

Our company pursues the excellent quality for customers. We are constantly improving analysis equipment and manufacturing process to research and develop the special hot melt adhesive. Our company is willing to design various hot melt adhesive according to customers’ request, also provide personalized services .After years of unremitting effort, our company has won more and more domestic and international enterprises’ trust and praise. Our goal is “Providing first-class products”. We always stick to the design idea “more safe, more convenient, more efficient, more economic” to provide the best quality to customers.

Our company warmly welcomes friends’ at home and abroad to contact with us.

Plants facility

                                 

           Production line


                                                      

                                  Warehouse

1. raw material warehouse
2. carton packing
3.bag packing


           

        Laboratory and Engineer


  Other hot melt adhesive for choice

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are manufacturer , focusing on hot melt adhesive development and sales since 2002years.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below: 

+86 15988837160 Alice