footwear hot melt glues for bonding foot insole fabric and foam glues

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 500 - 999 Kilograms
    US $3.00
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    US $2.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
Hot Melt Adhesive
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
EVA
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Renhe
Model Number:
K7032
Type:
hot melt adhesive
color:
light yellow lump
soften point:
92±5℃
Material:
SBS
Certificate:
ISO SGS ROHS
Shelf life:
12 Months
Keywords:
footwear hot melt glues
HS code:
3506919090
Appearance:
0.5kg cube
usage:
footwear hot melt glues
viscostiy:
1700mPas
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
3 Ton/Tons per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
bulk packing,
20kg/carton
carton size:39X30X22CM
20ft container can load 18tons
Port
FOB ningbo/shanghai
Lead Time :
15days after deposit
Product Description

footwear hot melt glues for bonding foot insole fabric and foam glues


renhe hot melt adhesive is professional and famous hot melt adhesive manufacturer in China. we proud of offer various hot melt adhesive for shoe accessories , as shoes making important material, hot melt adhesive are solvent free, and harmless to human being, it has good thermal stability and no yellowing ,good penetration good bonding strength to various shoes materials .beside it make production line more efficient and productivity,  hot melt adhesive are widely use at shoes making :


.toe puff and heel counter

.lining fabric lamination adhesive

.leather edge folding adhesive

.insole bonding 

.foam and fabric lamination adhesive

.shoe reinforcement fabric coating

.sports shoes mesh fabric bonding

.collar foam lamination

.shoe box forming

.shoe accessories such as beads,binds

.double-sized pressure hot melt adhesive

.foam pasting,tongue 



Parameters:

Product Name
shoes hot melt adhesive
item
K7032
Main Material
TPR
Apperance
yellow cube
Viscosity(180℃)
1700(HG/T3660-1999)
softening point
92±5℃(GB/T15332-1994)
Grade
ECO-friendly, FDA.low VOC
Valid time
12month(ventilation warehouse, avoid sunlight, temperature in 40℃)
main used at 
pasting insole,lamination coating fabric
Application
Product details

                             

                   

       Packing details

Working Equipment
Equipment are :spraying machine, roller coating machine, knife coating machine


certificate

Environmental test report

ISO 14001:2004 standard


ISO9001:2008 certificate

         SGS test

.

Factory view

Factory introduction

HANGZHOU RENHE HOT MELT ADHESIVE founded in 2000. It is located in Xingqiao Street Lin Ping Hangzhou covered about 25000 square meters , manufacturing building area is about 42000 square meters. Annual capability is above 30,000tons.

We engage in researching、developing、manufacturing、marketing、technical service of hot melt adhesive and hot melt pressure-sensitive adhesive. Our products are mainly used in the fields of shoes lining, bookbinding, packaging, furniture, electron, cosmetics, label, sanitary materials, tape etc. They include more than 7 series, 450 grades. The products’ appearance can be stick, granule, flake, block and film. The main series of hot melt adhesive are PO, EVA, SBC, PA, PES, TPU and so on.

Our company pursues the excellent quality for customers. We are constantly improving analysis equipment and manufacturing process to research and develop the special hot melt adhesive. Our company is willing to design various hot melt adhesive according to customers’ request, also provide personalized services .After years of unremitting effort, our company has won more and more domestic and international enterprises’ trust and praise. Our goal is “Providing first-class products”. We always stick to the design idea “more safe, more convenient, more efficient, more economic” to provide the best quality to customers.

Our company warmly welcomes friends’ at home and abroad to contact with us.

Plants facility

                                 

           Production line


                                                      

                                  Warehouse

1. raw material warehouse
2. carton packing
3.bag packing


           

        Laboratory and Engineer


  Other hot melt adhesive for choice

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are manufacturer , focusing on hot melt adhesive development and sales since 2002years.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below: 

+86 15988837160 Alice